HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Mahonia nepalensis DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mã hồ; Hoàng liên ô rô; hoàng bá gai; thích hoàng bá; thập đại công lao
Other name: Berberis nepalensis Spreng.; Mahonia japonica DC.; M?honia annamica Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ranunculales
Familia: Berberidaceae
Genus: Mahonia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024