HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Magnolia dandyi Gagnep.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Vàng tâm; Dạ hợp đan-đi
Other name: Magnolia megaphylla (Hu & W.C.Cheng) V.S.Kumar; Manglietia dandyi (Gagnep.) Dandy; Manglietia megaphylla Hu & W.C.Cheng; Manglietia sinoconifera F.N.Wei;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Magnonia dandyi - Efloras.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Magnonia dandyi - Efloras.jpg

 

Magnonia dandyi - FPCN 2.JPG at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Magnonia dandyi - FPCN 2.JPG

 

Magnonia dandyi - FPCN.JPG at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 3. Magnonia dandyi - FPCN.JPG

 

Magnonia dandyi - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 4. Magnonia dandyi - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Magnoliales
Familia: Magnoliaceae
Genus: Magnolia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024