HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Magnolia conifera (Dandy) V.S.Kumar
English name:
Vietnamese name: Vàng tâm
Other name: Magnolia conifera var. conifera; Manglietia conifera Dandy;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Magnonia conifera - Efloras.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Magnonia conifera - Efloras.jpg

 

Magnonia conifera - Planta-china 2.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Magnonia conifera - Planta-china 2.jpg

 

Magnonia conifera - Planta-china.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 3. Magnonia conifera - Planta-china.jpg

 

Manglietia conifera - PHH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 4. Manglietia conifera - PHH.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Magnoliales
Familia: Magnoliaceae
Genus: Magnolia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2023