HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Magnolia chevalieri
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mỡ
Other name: Magnolia phuthoensis (Dandy ex Gagnep.) V.S. Kumar, Manglietia chevalieri Dandy, Manglietia phuthoensis Dandy ex Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

M.phothoensis - PHH.jpg.png at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. M.phothoensis - PHH.jpg.png

 

Mỡ - Vien Khoa hoc Lam nghiep.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Mỡ - Vien Khoa hoc Lam nghiep.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Magnoliales
Familia: Magnoliaceae
Genus: Magnolia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2023