HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Madhuca pierrei (Williams) H. J. Lam
English name:
Vietnamese name: Sến pierre; Sến mật; Sến trồng
Other name: Bassia pierrei Williams, Bassia theroliana Pierre ex Lecomte, Madhuca lecomtiana H. J. Lam;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ebenales
Familia: Sapotaceae
Genus: Madhuca

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024