HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Madhuca elliptica (Pierre ex Dubard) H. J. Lam
English name:
Vietnamese name: Viết; Sến bầu dục; Sến núi đinh
Other name: Dasyaulus elliptica Pierre ex Dubard, Payena elliptica (Pierre ex Dubard) Lecomte;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ebenales
Familia: Sapotaceae
Genus: Madhuca

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024