HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Machilus velutina Champ. Ex Benth
English name:
Vietnamese name:  Kháo lông nhung; Rè lông; Re hương
Other name: Persea velutina (Champ. Ex Benth.) Kosterm.; Iozoste penduculata Blume; Actinodaphne pendunculata Meisn.; Persea penduculata (Blume) Kosterm.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Laurales
Familia: Lauraceae
Genus: Machilus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024