HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Machilus ichangensis Rehd. & Wils.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Kháo ichang; Kháo nghi xương
Other name: Persea ichangensis (Rehd. & Wils.) Kosterm.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Laurales
Familia: Lauraceae
Genus: Machilus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024