HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Machilus chinensis (champ. Ex Benth.) Hemsl.
English name:
Vietnamese name:  Kháo trung quốc; Vàng trắng trung quốc; Re trung hoa
Other name: Alseodaphne chinensis Champ. Ex Benth.; Persea chinensis (Champ. Ex Benth.) Pax;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Laurales
Familia: Lauraceae
Genus: Machilus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024