HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Machaerina rubiginosa (Spreng.) T. Koyama, 1961 (CCVN, 3:669)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Kiếm diệp lông
Other name: Fuirena rubiginosa Spreng. 1807 .- Baumea crassa Thwaites, 1864. - Machaerina crassa (Thwaites) T. Koyama, 1956. - Cladium crassum (Thwaites) Kuk. 1940;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Cyperales
Familia: Cyperaceae
Genus: Machaerina

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024