HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Macaranga kurzii (Kuntze) Pax & Hoffm.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Săng bù; Lá nến gai; mã rạng kurz; ba soi lá bắc; ko se
Other name: Tanarius kurzii Kuntze; Macaranga andersonii Craib;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malpighiales
Familia: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Macaranga

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024