HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lysimachia insignis Hemsl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Trân châu hoa vàng; Cỏ bài; Trân châu ba lá; Tam trương diệp
Other name: Lysimachia insignis form. Flaviflora P. K. Loc;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Primulales
Familia: Primulaceae
Genus: Lysimachia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024