HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lumitzera littorea (Jack) Voigt
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cóc đỏ; Cốc đỏ
Other name: Pyrranthus littoreus Jack, Lumnizera coccinea Wight & Arn.; Bruguiera littorea Steud.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Lumnitzera littorea - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Lumnitzera littorea - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Myrtales
Familia: Combretaceae
Genus: Lumitzera

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024