HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Luffa cylindrica (L.) M. Roem. 1846 (CCVN, 1: 719)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mướp; Mướp hương; mướp ta
Other name: Momordica cylindrica L. 1753. - Luffa aegyptiaca Mill. 1768. - L. cylindrica var. insularrum Gagnep. 1921;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cucurbitales
Familia: Cucurbitaceae
Genus: Luffa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024