HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ludwigia ssp. sessiliflora (Michx.) Raven
English name:
Vietnamese name: Rau mương lông; Mương đất; Ớt rừng
Other name: Jussieua octonervia Lamk. Forma sessiliflora Michx., Jussieua suffructicosa L., Epilobium fructicosum Lour.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Myrtales
Familia: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024