HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ludwigia hyssopifolia (G. Don) Exell apud A. & R. Fernandes
English name:
Vietnamese name: Rau mương thon; Rau lục; Rau lức; (rau) Cuốn chiếu
Other name: Jussieua hyssopifolia G. Don, Jusssieua linifolia Vahl, Ludwigia linifolia Poir.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Myrtales
Familia: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2023