HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ludwigia adscendens (L.) Hara
English name:
Vietnamese name: Rau dừa nước; Rau dừa trâu; Du long thái
Other name: Jussieua adsendens L., Jussieua repens L., Ludwigia repens Forst., Cubospermum palustre Lour., Ludwigia palustris (Lour.) A. Chev., non Ell.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Myrtales
Familia: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2023