HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ludisia discolor (Ker.-Gawl.) A.Rich. in Bory de St.-Vincent
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thạch tầm; Lan lá gấm; Lá gấm; Cẩm ngũ hổ; Lan tuyết
Other name: Goodyera discolor Ker-Gawl., Haemaria discolor (Ker-Gawl.) Lindl., Anoectochilus dawsonianus Low. ex Reichb. f., Haemaria dawsoniana (Low. ex Reichb. f.) Hasselr., Ludisia dawsoniana (Low. ex Reichb. f.) Aver., Haemaria discolor var. dawsoniana (Low. ex Reichb. f.) Reichb. f., Haemaria otletae Rolfe, Ludisia otletae (Rolfe) Aver., Haemaria pauciflora Gagnep., Haemaria discolor var. condorensis Gagnep., Haemaria discolor var. gratidis Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Ludisia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2023