HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lophopetalum wightianum Arn.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ba khía; Ba khi ha
Other name: Lophopetalum fimbriatum Wight; Euonymus fimbricatus (Wight) Baill. ex Laness.; Lophopetalum wightianum var. macro-carpum Pierre;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Lophopetalum wightianum - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Lophopetalum wightianum - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Celastrales
Familia: Celastraceae
Genus: Lophopetalum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2023