HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lonicera japonica Thumb. 1784 (CCVN, 3:79)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Kim ngân; Nhẫn đông; Kim ngân nhật
Other name: Lonicera chinensis Watson, 1825. - Lonicera conchinchinensis G. Don, 1834;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Dipsacales
Familia: Caprifoliaceae
Genus: Lonicera

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2023