HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Litsea verticillata Hance
English name:
Vietnamese name:  Bời lời (lá mọc) vòng; Bời lời cuống ngắn
Other name: L. multiumbellata lecomte; L. brevipetiolata Lecomte; L. verticillata var. brevipetiolata (Lecomte) Allen; L. multiumbellata forma annamensis Liou; L. multiumbellata forma annamensis (Liou) Allen;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Laurales
Familia: Lauraceae
Genus: Litsea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024