HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lithocarpus scortechinii (King ex Hook.f.) A. Camus
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dẻ vảy lông; Sồi đá vảy lông; dẻ đà nẵng; sồi lá con bài
Other name: Quercus scortechinii King ex Hook.f.; Pasania scortechinii (King ex Hook.f.) Schottky; Synaedrys scortechinii (King ex Hook.f.) Koidz.; Lithocarpus eriolepis A. Camus; L. smitinandianus A. Camus; L. touranensis (Hickel & A. Camus) A. Camus;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fagales
Familia: Fagaceae
Genus: Lithocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024