HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lithocarpus proboscideus (Hickel & A. Camus) A. Camus
English name:
Vietnamese name: Giẻ trắng; Sồi đá
Other name: Pasania proboscidea Hickel & A. Camus; Corylopasania proboscideus (Hickel & A. Camus) Nakai;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fagales
Familia: Fagaceae
Genus: Lithocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024