HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lithocarpus lindleyanus (Wall. ex A. DC.) A. Camus
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dẻ lindley; Mai goh
Other name: Quercus lindleyana Wall. ex A. DC.; Pasania lindleyana (Wall. ex A. DC.) Schottky; Synaedrys lindleyana (Wall. ex A. DC.) Koidz.; Pasania lindleyana (Wall. ex A. DC.) Hicklel & A. Camus;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fagales
Familia: Fagaceae
Genus: Lithocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024