HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lithocarpus hemisphaericus (Drake) Barnett
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dẻ bán cầu; Sồi đá bán cầu; gie chang; hoa mien
Other name: Quercus hemisphaerica Drake; Pasania hemisphaerica (Drake) Schottky; Synaedrys hemisphaerica (Drake) Koidz.; Pasania hemisphaerica (Drake) Hickel & A. Camus;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Lithocarpus hemisphaericus - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Lithocarpus hemisphaericus - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fagales
Familia: Fagaceae
Genus: Lithocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024