HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lithocarpus fissus (Champ. ex Benth.) A. Camus
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dẻ chẻ; Sồi phảng; cà ổi đấu chẻ
Other name: Quercus fissa Champ. ex Benth.; Pasania fissa (Champ. ex Benth.) Oerst.; Castanopsis fissa (Champ. ex Benth.) Rehd. & Wils.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fagales
Familia: Fagaceae
Genus: Lithocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024