HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lithocarpus finetii (Hickel & A. Camus) A. Camus
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dẻ đấu đứng; Dẻ finet; sồi đấu cứng
Other name: Pasania finetii Hickel & A. Camus;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Lithocarpus finetii -SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Lithocarpus finetii -SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fagales
Familia: Fagaceae
Genus: Lithocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024