HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lithocarpus fenestratus (Roxb.) Rehd.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dẻ lỗ; Dẻ cau; sồi vàng; sồi cau; the
Other name: Quercus fenestrata Roxb.; Pasania fenestrata (Roxb.) Oerst.; Synaedrys fenestrata (Roxb.) Koidz.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Lithocarpus fenestratus - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Lithocarpus fenestratus - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fagales
Familia: Fagaceae
Genus: Lithocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024