HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lithocarpus elegans (Blume) Hatusma ex Soepadmo
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dẻ đỏ; Dẻ thanh; dẻ bảo lộc; sồi bông; sồi nâu
Other name: Quercus elegans Blume; Q. spicata Smith; Pasania spicata ["Wall."] Oerst.; Lithocarpus spicatus (Smith) Rehd. & Wils.; Synaedrys spicata (Smith) Koidz.; L. blaoensis A. Camus; Pasania blaoensis (A. Camus) Hu; Quercus microcalyx Korth.; Lithocarpus microcalyx (Korth.) A. Camus; L. syncarpus A. Camus;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fagales
Familia: Fagaceae
Genus: Lithocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024