HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lithocarpus elaeagnifolius (Seemen) Chun
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dẻ lá nhót
Other name: Quercus elaeagnifolia Seemen; Pasania elaeagnifolia (Seemen) Schottky; Synaedrys elaeagnifolia (Seemen) Koidz.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fagales
Familia: Fagaceae
Genus: Lithocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024