HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lithocarpus corneus (Lour.) Rehd.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Sồi đỏ; Dẻ sừng; dẻ đá quả gỗ; sồi ghè; sồi ghi
Other name: Quercus cornea Lour.; Pasania cornea (Lour.) Oerst.; Synaedrys cornea (Lour.) Koidz.; Pasania cornea (Lour.) J.C. Liao; Quercus hainanensis Merr.; Lithocarpus hainanensis (Merr.) Chun;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fagales
Familia: Fagaceae
Genus: Lithocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024