HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lithocarpus amygdalifolius (Skan) Hayata
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dẻ hạnh nhân; Sồi đá lá đào; dẻ đá lá đào
Other name: Quercus amygdalifolia Skan; Pasania amygdalifolia (Skan) Schottky; Lithocarpus amygdalifolia (Skan) Rehd.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Lithocarpus amygdalifolius - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Lithocarpus amygdalifolius - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fagales
Familia: Fagaceae
Genus: Lithocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024