HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Liriodendron chinense (Hemsl.) Sarg.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Áo cộc; Tu líp cây, Tu líp gỗ
Other name: Liriodendron tulipferum var. chinense Hemsl.; Liriodendron tulipferum var. sinense Diels;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Magnoliales
Familia: Magnoliaceae
Genus: Liriodendron

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024