HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Liquidambar formosana Hance
English name:
Vietnamese name: Sau sau; Sâu trắng; bạch giao; trao; chao; cây cổ yếm; chà phai (Mường); mâng deng (Mán)
Other name: Liquidambar tonkinensis A. Chev.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Liquidambar formosana Hance - TNBON.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Liquidambar formosana Hance - TNBON.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Hamamelidales
Familia: Hamamelidaceae
Genus: Liquidambar

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024