HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lipocarpha microcephala (R. Br.) Kunth, 1837 (CCVN, 3:706)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cói bông đầu nhỏ; Nhẵn diệp đầu nhỏ
Other name: Hypaelyptum microcephalum R. Br. 1810;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Cyperales
Familia: Cyperaceae
Genus: Lipocarpha

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024