HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Liparis acuminta Hook.f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lan cánh nhạn; Nhẵn diệp nhọn; Tỏi tai dê nhọn; Lan cánh chỉ
Other name: Liparis bituberculata auct., non Lindl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Liparis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2023