HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lindernia viscosa (Hornem.) Bold.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lữ đằng trĩn
Other name: Gratiola viscosa Hornem., Tittmannia viscosa (Hornem.) Reichb., Vandellia hirsuta Buch.-Ham. ex Benth., Lindernia viscosa (Hornem.) Merr., Lindernia hirsuta (Buch.-Ham. ex Benth.) Bonati, Lindernia hirsuta (Buch.-Ham. ex Benth.) Wettst., Lindernia elata (benth.) Wettst. var floribunda Bonati, Lindernia aprica Kerr ex Barnett,;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Lindernia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024