HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lindera nacusua (D.Don) Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name:  Ô đước đôi; Liên đàn đôi
Other name: Laurus nacusua D. Don; Tetranthera bifaria Nees; Lindera bifaria (Nees) Benth.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Laurales
Familia: Lauraceae
Genus: Lindera

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024