HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lindenbergia philippensis (Cham.) Benth.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mến
Other name: Stemodia philippensis Cham., Adenosma thorelii Bonati, Lindenbergia philippensis var. bracteosa Bonati, Lindenbergia siamensis Teysm. & Binn., Lindenbergia macrostachya sensu Bonati, non Benth.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Lindenbergia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022