HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lindenbergia muraria (Roxb.) Bruhl,
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mến tường
Other name: Stemodia muraria Roxb. in D. Don, Stemodia ruderalis sensu Benth., non Retz, Lindenbergia urticaefolia Lehn ex Link & Otto, Lindenbergia ruderalis sensu Penn., non Retz;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Lindenbergia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022