HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Limnophila rugosa (Roth) Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Quế đất; Rau vị; Om sần; Hồi nước.
Other name: Herpestis rugosa Roth, Limnophila roxburghii sensu Hook. f. , non D. Don;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Limnophila

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022