HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Limnophila repens (Benth.) Benth.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Om bò; Ngổ bò; Rau ngổ lá đối
Other name: Stemodia repens Benth., Stemodia sessilis Benth., Limnophila sessilis (Benth.) Fisch., Limnophila conferta Benth., Limnophila dubia Bonati, Limnophila conferta var. dubia (Bonati) Bonati,;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Limnophila

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022