HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Limnophila heterophylla (Roxb.) Benth.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ngổ nước
Other name: Columnea heterophylla Roxb., Limnophila reflexa Benth., Limnophila heterophylla var. reflexa (Benth.) Hook. f., Limnophila roxburghii G. Don,;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Limnophila

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022