HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Limnophila chinensis (Osbeck.) Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Rau om; Rau ngổ; Rau om trung quốc
Other name: Columnea chinensis Osbeck., Stemodia hirsuta Benth., Limnophila hirsuta (Benth.) Benth.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Limnophila

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024