HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lilium brownii var. viridulum Baker
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bách hợp; Bạch huệ núi, Khẻo a, Kíp pá, Tỏi rừng, Xuốn phạ
Other name: Lilium brownii var. colshesteri Wils. ex Stapf;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Liliales
Familia: Liliaceae
Genus: Lilium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022