HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Leucopogon malayanus Jack
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mã kỳ
Other name: Styphelia malayana (Jack) Spreng.; S. malayana (Jack) J.J. Smith;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Leucopogon malayanus - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Leucopogon malayanus - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ericales
Familia: Epacridaceae
Genus: Leucopogon

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022