HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Leptostachya wallichii Nees
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bạc gié wallich
Other name: Justicia wallichii (Nees) T. Anders.; Dianthera wallichii (Nees) Benth. & Hook.f.; Ptyssiglottis aguina Benoist; P. tonkinensis Benoist;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Acanthaceae
Genus: Leptostachya

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024