HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Leptopus australis (Zoll. et Mor.) Pojark
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thanh cước nam; Thanh cước thon; liệt cánh; lim bot
Other name: Andrachne australis Zoll. et Mor.; A. lanceolata Pierre ex Beille; Leptopus lanceolata (Beille) Pojark; Thelypetalum pierrei Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malpighiales
Familia: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Leptopus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022