HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Leptochloa malabarica (L.) Veldk.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lông công
Other name: Poa malabarica L., Festuca fusca L., Diplachne fusca (L.) Beauv., Diplachne malabarica (L.) Merr., Leptochloa fusca (L.) Kunth;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Leptochloa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022