HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Leptochloa chinensis (L.) Nees
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cỏ lông công; Mảnh hòa trung quốc; Cỏ đuôi phương (trung hoa)
Other name: Poa chinensis L., Poa decipiens R. Br.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Leptochloa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022